Friday, August 12, 2022
Main menu
 
ENGLISH > ACHIEVMENTS

Sch. 155 winners of the National Academic Contest – Olympiads – English Language

City Level 2011–2012 school year

1 place – Olena Riabicheva, 9 class

1 place – Olexandr Shevchuk, 10 class

1 place – Olena Boridina, 10 class

1 place – Grudzinska Mariana, 10 class

2 place – Teteruk Kateryna, 10 class

2 place – Stadnyk Khrystyna, 10 class

2 place – Lalit Hindurangala, 10 class

2 place – Ganna Taranova, 10 class

2 place – Julia Paschenko, 10 cass

2 place – Lilia Lakhturova, 10 class

2 place – Olga Kopytsiak, 10 class

2 place – Gordiy Malkovych, 10 class

2 place – Ganna Loginova, 11 class

2 place – Daria Tovkun, 11 class

2 place – Bogdana Kulia, 11 class

2 place – Olexandr Perera, 11 class

2 place – Tetiana Tykhovych, 11 class

3 place – Ivan Gumenyuk, 9 class

3 place – Maria Dgus, 9 class

3 place – Anastasia Selyukova, 10 class

3 place – Ganna Georgievska, 11 class

3 place – Kateryna Tovkach, 11 class

Distict Level 2011–2012 school year

1 place – Chernyh Maria, 9 class

1 place – Shevchuk Oleksandr, 10 class

1 place – Kopytsiak Olga, 10 class

2 place – Kurinna Iryna, 8 class

2 place – Sheremeta Galyna, 8 class

2 place – Goritskyi Maksym, 8 class

2 place – Matyunina Daryna, 8 class

2 place – Solovyova Natalia, 8 class

2 place – Onyschenko Ksenia, 8 class

2 place – Nazarenko Liza, 8 class

2 place – Matvienko Vasyl, 8 class

2 place – Gumenyuk Ivan, 9 class

2 place – Ryabicheva Olena, 9 class

2 place – Dgus Maria, 9 class

2 place – Selyukova Anastasia, 10 class

2 place – Stadnyk Khrystyna, 10 class

2 place – Malkovych Gordiy, 10 class

2 place – Grudzinska Mariana, 10 class

2 place – Taranova Ganna, 10 class

2 place – Borodina Olena, 10 class

2 place – Teteruk Kateryna, 10 class

2 place – Lakhturova Lilia, 10 class

2 place – Paschenko Julia, 10 class

2 place – Pryliuk Kateryna, 11 class

2 place – Tykhovych Tetiana, 11 class

2 place – Loginova Ganna, 11 class

2 place – Kulia Bogdana, 11 class

2 place – Tovkun Daria, 11 class

2 place – Tovkach Kateryna, 11 class

2 place – Georgievska Ganna, 11 class

3 place – Kovaliukh Liza, 8 class

3 place – Beniuk Bogdan, 8 class

3 place – Samovarova Maria, 8 class

3 place – Railko Nadia, 10 class

3 place – Lysenko Valeria, 10 class

3 place – Kucheriv Olesia, 10 class

3 place – Bondarenko Kateryna, 11 class

3 place – Perera Oleksandr, 11 class

National Level 2010–2011 school year

3 place – Boiko Maryna, 11 class

City Level 2010–2011 school year

1 place – Oleksandr Shevchuk, 9 class

1 place – Olga Kopytsiak, 9 class

2 place – Grudzinska Mariana, 9 class

2 place – Hrystyna Stadnyk, 9 class

2 place – Gana Taranova, 9 class

2 place – Lalyt Khindurangala, 9 class

2 place – Ann Lohinova, 10 class

3 place – Lilia Lakhturova, 9 class

3 place – Kateryuna Teteruk, 9 class

3 place – Gordiy Malkovych, 9 class

3 place – Viktoria Seliukova, 9 class

3 place – Tetiana Tykhovych, 10 class

3 place – Anna Georgyevska, 10 class

3 place – Daria Tovkun, 10 class

3 place – Kateryna Kyrychenko, 11 class

3 place – Karina Adkham, 11 class

3 place – Maryna Boyko, 11 class

3 place – Natalia Shavrina , 11 class

District Olympiad 2010 – 2011 school year

1 place – Oleksandr Shevchuk, 9 class

1 place – Olga Kopytsiak, 9 class

1 place – Kateryna Kyrychenko, 11 class

2 place – Olena Ryabicheva, 8 class

2 place – Ivan Humenyuk, 8 class

2 place – Kateryuna Teteruk, 9 class

2 place – Hrystyna Stadnyk, 9 class

2 place – Gana Taranova, 9 class

2 place – Gordiy Malkovych, 9 class

2 place – Lalyt Khindurangala, 9 class

2 place – Anastasia Selyukova, 9 class

2 place – Lilia Lakhturova, 9 class

2 place – Ann Lohinova, 10 class

2 place – Kateryna Bondarenko, 10 class

2 place – Tetiana Tykhovych, 10 class

2 place – Maryna Boyko, 11 class

2 place – Karina Adkham, 11 class

3 place – Anna Georgyevska, 10 class

3 place – Liza Severina, 10 class

3 place – Daria Tovkun, 10 class

3 place – Natalia Shavrina, 11 class

Teachers who trained students for academic contests

Kantor Svitlana Mykhailivna

Holyad Nelly Hrygorivna

Tymoshik Nadiya Viktorivna

Тovpeko Svitlana Anatoliyvna

Kostylova Olga Viktorivna

Bondarenko Iryna Leonidivna

Timchenko Natalia Ivanivna

Andruschak Alla Yevstakhiyvna

Opanasenko Natalia Hrygorivna

Hryschenko Viktorya Valeriyvna

Kyiv City Olympiad 2008 – 2009 school year 

1st place – Miseenko Anton, form 11 (teacher O. Kostylova)

2nd place – Booyko Marina, form 9 (teacher N. Holyad)

2nd place – Kyrychenko Kate, form 9 (teacher I. Bondarenko)

2nd place – Mazur Danylo, form 10 (teacher N. Holyad)

2nd place – Maksimov Eugene, form 10 (teacher S. Tovpeko)

2nd place – Slynko Maksym, form 10 (teacher N. Holyad)

2nd place – Hylynsky Petro, form 11 (teacher O. Kostylova)

2nd place – Hindurangala Shalika, form 10 (teacher N. Holyad)

3rd place – Babko Valeriya, form 9 (teacher I. Bondarenko)

District Olympiad 2008 – 2009 school year

1st place – Shevchuk Oleksandr, form 7 (teacher A. Andruschak)

1st place – Babko Valerya, form 9 (teacher I. Bondarenko)

1st place – Bauman Bella, form 6 (teacher V. Opanasenko)

1st place – Dzhus Maria, form 6 (teacher V. Hryschenko)

1st place – Kostytska Sophia, form 7 (teacher S. Kantor)

1st place – Filvarova Natalia, form 8 (teacher S. Kantor)

1st place – Hindurangala Lalit, form 7 (teacher S. Kantor)

1st place – Hindurangala Shalika, form 10 (teacher N. Holyad)

2nd place – Boyko Marina, from 9 (teacher N. Holyad)

2nd place – Zadkova Kate, form 10 (teacher S. Tovpeko)

2nd place – Ischenko Ihor, form 10 (teacher N. Holyad)

2nd place – Kopytsyak Olga, form 7 (teacher S. Kantor)

2nd place – Hilinsky Petro, form 11 (teacher O. Kostylova)

2nd place – Teteruk Kate, form 7 (teacher A. Andruschak)

3rd place – Mazur Danylo, form 10 ( teacher N. Holyad)

3rd place – Maksimov Eugene, form 10 (teacher S. Tovpeko)

3rd place – Sanartsev Oleksandr, form 9 (teacher N. Holyad)

3rd place – Taranova Anna, form 7 (teacher M. Kryvoruchko)

3rd place – Hilinsky Petro, form 11 (teacher O. Kostylova)

Kyiv city Olympiad – 2008

1 place – Zalyznyak V., 11-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Chumak A.,  11-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

3 place – Mamula T., 11-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)

3 place – Potapenko O., 11-А (teacher S. Kantor)

2 place – Moisejenko А., 10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Maksimov J., 9-B (teacher L. Boryspolets)

2 place – Hindurangala S., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Mazur D., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Slynko M., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

District Olympiad – 2007

1 place – Potapenko O., 11-А (teacher S. Kantor)

1 place – Mamula T., 11-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

1 place – Shvets M., 11-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

1 place – Chumak A., 11-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

1 place – Moisejenko А., 10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

3 place – Nazarenko О.10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

3 place – Myronenko E., 10-А (teacher S. Kantor)  

3 place – Shevchuk M., 10-B (teacher S. Kantor)

3 place – Turlo H., 10-B (teacher A. Andruschak)

1 place – Maksimov J., 9-B (teacher L. Boryspolets)

1 place – Hindurangala S., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Mazur D., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Sydorko L., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Slynko M., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Mazurika V., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Makarov V., 8-А (teacher I. Bondarenko)

2 place – Boyko M., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Kyrychenko K., 8-А (teacher I. Bondarenko)

3 place – Samartsev О., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

All-Ukraine Olympiad – 2007

2 place – Zorya О., 11-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Zalyznyak V., 10-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

Kyiv city Olympiad – 2007

1 place – Zorya О., 11-B (teacher N . Holyad)

2 place – Harko О., 11-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Kramarenko V., 11-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Voloh K., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Stryhar І., 11-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Postyzhenko V., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Larchenko A., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Ylchenko V., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Volyna M., 11-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Zalyznyak V., 10-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Chumak A., 10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Shvets M., 10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Mamula T., 10-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

2 place – Potapenko O., 10-А (teacher S. Kantor)

2 place – Moisejenko А., 9-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

3 place – Shevchuk M., 9-B (teacher A. Andruschak)

District Olympiad – 2007

1 place – Maksimov J., 8-B (teacher L. Boryspolets)

1 place – Mazur D., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Hindurangala S., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Sydorko A., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Bahan О., 7-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Slynko M., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Zadkova К., 8-B (teacher L. Boryspolets)

2 place – Nazarenko О., 8-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Moisejenko А., 9-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Myronenko E., 9-А (teacher S. Kantor)

2 place – Mamedov D., 9-B (teacher A. Andruschak)

2 place – Yaremkiv M., 9-B (teacher S. Kantor)

2 place – Honta M., 9-B (teacher A. Andruschak)

3 place – Petyk J., 9-А (teacher S. Kantor)

3 place – Shevchuk M., 9-B (teacher A. Andruschak)

1 place – Potapenko О., 10-А (teacher S. Kantor)

1 place – Hayduchok О., 10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

1 place – Chumak A., 10-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

1 place – Volanska J., 10-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

2 place – Zalyznyak V., 10-B  (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Paminova M., 10-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Shvets M., 10-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Bychkova А., 10-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Mamula T., 10-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

1 place – Postyzhenko V., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Voloh C., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Larchenko А., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Kramarenko V., 11-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Harko О., 11-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Stryhar І., 11-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Ylchenko V., 11-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Lahno О., 11-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Zorya О., 11-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Netesyna М., 11-B (teacher N. Holyad)

All-Ukraine Olympiad – 2006

1place – Zorya О., 10-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Parunova К., 11 А (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Turina M., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)          

Kyiv city Olympiad – 2006

2 place – Berezovska Т., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Horska К., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Hlukhova І., 11-А (teacher S. Kantor)

3 place – Parunova К., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Т urina M., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Hyl K., 11-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Zalyznyak V., 9-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

3 place – Potapenko О., 9-B (teacher S. Kantor)

1 place – Zorya О., 10-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Volyna M., 10-B (teacher N. Holyad )

2 place – Lakhno О., 10-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Harko О.,  10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Pstyzhenko V., 10-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Кulya D., 10-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Strihar I., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Karpova І., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

District Olympiad – 2006

2 place – Shevchuk M., 8-B (teacher M. Kozlova)

2 place – Yaremkiv M., 8-B (teacher M. Kozlova)  

1 place – Potapenko О., 9-А (teacher S. Kantor)  

1 place – Zalyznyak V., 9-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

1 place – Bychkova А., 9-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

2 place – Domaschenko M., 9-А (teacher S. Kantor)  

3 place – Shvets М., 9-А (teacher O. Kostylova)

1 place – Kramarenko V., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

1 place – Кulya D., 10-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

1 place – Іlchenko V., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

1 place – Zorya О., 10-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Volyna М., 10-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Harko О., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

2 place – Postyzhenko V., 10-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

2 place – Stukalova J., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Herbut J., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Sobkevich A., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Volokh К., 10-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Netesina M., 10-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Strihar І., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Oleksiyenko Т., 10-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Кarnozhytska О., 10-А (teacher D. Yuryeva)

1 place – Parunova К., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Berezovska Т., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Turina М., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Hyl К., 11-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Karpova І., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Horska К., 11-А (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Romaniv V., 11-А (teacher S. Kantor)  

2 place – Hlukhova І., 11-А (teacher S. Kantor)  

All-Ukraine Olympiad – 2005

1 place – Zorja О., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Parunova К., 10-А (teacher N. Holyad)

Kyiv city Olympiad – 2005

1 place – Parunova К., (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Zorja О., (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Lakhno О., (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Volina М., (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – К ulya D., (teacher N. Tymoshyk)

2 place – Voloh K., (teacher N. Tymoshyk)

2 place – Оleksyenko Т., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Іlchenko V., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Herbut J., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Кramarenko V., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Strihar І., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

3 place – Harko О., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Кочмала Ю., (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – К chmala V., (teacher V. Hryschenko)  

2 place – Hyl К., (teacher O. Kostylova)  

2 place – Beresovska Т., (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Ка rpova І., (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Ка rnozhytska А., (teacher D. Yuryeva)

District Olympiad – 2005

1 place – Zalyzniak V., 8-B (teacher O. Kostylova)  

2 place – Potapenko О., 8-А (teacher S. Kantor)  

1 place – Lakhno О., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Кulya D., 9-B (teacher N. Tymoshyk)

2 place – Zorja О., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Harko О., 9-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Strihar І., 9-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Volina М., 9-B (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Voloh К., 9-B (teacher N. Tymoshyk)  

3 place – Herbut Ю., 9-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

3 place – Коchmala., 9-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

3 place – Кramarenko V., 9-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Parunova К., 10-А (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Berezovska Т., 10-А (teacher N. Holyad)  

1 place – Каrpova І., 10-А (teacher N. Holyad)  

2 place – Тurina М., 10-А (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Horska К., 10-А (teacher N. Holyad)  

3 place – Кurdiukova V., 10-B (teacher V. Hryschenko)

1 place – Len І., 11-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)

3 place – Маlaya К., 11-А (teacher N. Tymoshyk)  

3 place – Hrushyna К., 11-B (teacher S. Kantor)  

All-Ukraine Olympiad – 2004

1 place – Parunova К., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

Kyiv city Olympiad – 2004

3 place – Chychkan Т., 11-А (teacher I. Bondarenko)

3 place – Nazarenko О., 11-А (teacher S. Tovpeko)  

1 place – Boyko H., 11-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)  

1 place – Len І., 10-B (teacher S. Kantor)  

1 place – Parunova К., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Berezovska T., 9-А (teacher D. Yuryeva)  

1 place – Каrpova І., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

1 place – Тоvkun О., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

District Olympiad – 2004

1 place – Zorja О., 8-B (teacher N. Kuren)

3 place – К kulya D., 8-B (teacher L. Fedyaeva)  

2 place – Lachno О., 8-B (teacher N. Kuren)

3 place – Strihar І., 8-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

2 place – Harko О., 8-А (teacher L. Fedyaeva)

1 place – Beresovska Т., 9-А (teacher D. Yuryeva)   

1 place – Каluhina М., 9-B (teacher I. Bondarenko)

1 place – Каrpova І., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

3 place – Parunova К., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Тоvkun О., 9-А (teacher N. Holyad)

2 place – Hyl К., 9-B (teacher O. Kostylova)

2 place – Chernobrovkyna І., 9-B (teacher I. Bondarenko)  

1 place – Hrushyna К., 10-B (teacher S. Kantor)  

1 place – Len І., 10-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)  

1 place – Маzur О., 10-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

3 place – Symonova H., 10-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

2 place – Аzarhyn К., 11-B (teacher N. Holyad)  

1 place – Boyko H., 11-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

2 place – Nazarenko О., 11-B (teacher S. Tovpeko)   

2 place – Chuychkan Т., 11-B (teacher I. Bondarenko)

 
© 2007 - English Language School # 155 - Kyiv, Shevchenkivsky District, Artema Str. 5 - Tel.: 272 08 26