Friday, August 12, 2022
Main menu
 
TEACHERS > SECONDARY AND HIGH SCHOOL
UKRAINIAN LANGUAGE AND UKRAINIAN LITERATURE

Lesya Zaslavska

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Senior teacher
  • Deputy principal 

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ and III stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Ukrainian Literature

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2004
  • Diploma of the Chief Department for Education and Science of Kyiv city state administration   – 2007, 2015
  • Thank you Diploma from the Head of the District Administration – 2010

Anna Tsaryk

 
  • Teacher of the first qualification category

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ stage of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Ukrainian Literature

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2015

                                                                 Ruslana Ostapchuk

PHOTO

  • Teacher of the second qualification category

Olga Voronina

ФОТО

·        Teacher-specialist

                                                Tetiana Osipchuk

ФОТО

·        Teacher-specialist

WORLD LITERATURE

Tetyana Gronska

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Senior teacher

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ and III stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Foreign Literature

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2012

MATHEMATICS

Svitlana Boyko

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Teacher – methodologist

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ and III stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Mathematics
  • Prize winners of the Small Academy of Science I and II levels
  • Diplomas the Small Academy of Science II level
  • Excellent results of the international contest "Kangaroo"

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007
  • Diploma of the Main Department for Education of Kyiv State Administration – 2004, 2011, 2019
  • Honor Diploma of the Ministry of Education and science of Ukraine – 2006


Nadiia Bilokon

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Senior teacher
  • Bilingual teacher of Physics in English

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2013
  • Thank you Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2014

                                                  Nelia Tereshchenko

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category

PHYSICS

Svitlana Bozhko

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Teacher - methodologist
  • Senior teacher
  • Bilingual teacher of Phisycs in English

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ and III stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Phisycs
  • Prize winners of the Small Academy of Science I level

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2012

CHEMISTRY

Nataliia Ostapova

 
  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Teacher - methodologist
  • Senior teacher
  • Bilingual teacher of Chemistry in English
  • The winner – laureate of professional contest in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv city – 2005 – The best educator

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ and III stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Chemistry
  • Prize winners of the Small Academy of Science I and II levels

Educational programs in:

  • Germany

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2003, 2007? 2017
  • Diploma of the Chief Department for Education of Kyiv State Administration – 2004, 2009
  • Thank you Diploma from the Head of the District Administration – 2007

BIOLOGY

Liudmila Chernobrovkina

 

  • Distinguished teacher of Ukraine
  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Teacher – methodologist
  • Deputy principal
  • Bilingual teacher of Biology in English
  • The winner – laureate of professional contest in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv city – 2005 –The best educator
  • Participant of the educational program "Days of Ukrainian education in Moscow"
  • Participant of international conferences: "Teachers and students research plants in Space" – Kyiv, "Molecular biology at school" – Cherkassy, "Definition of the activity level of thermal chemicals" – Kyiv, "Reforming of the activities of ecological and naturalistic centers" – Kyiv
  • Co-leader of the international project of Ukrainian Astronaut Centre ad NASA (USA) "Teachers and students research plants in space"

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ, ІIІ and ІV stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Biology
  • A winner – Gold Medal in Holder in International Subject Olympiad in Biology, Australia
  • A winner – Gold Medal in Holder for the Research in Medicine, Peking
  • Prize winners of the Small Academy of Science I, II and III levels

Educational programs in:

  • The Netherlands, Slovakia, Poland, Yugoslavia, Germany

Awards :

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 1996, 1999, 2001, 2005
  • Diploma of the Chief Department for Education of Kyiv State Administration – 1997, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2015
  • Honor Diploma of the Ministry of education and science of Ukraine – 1998, 2004

GEOGRAPHY

Olena Lahturova

 
  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Senior teacher
  • Bilingual teacher of Biology in English
  • Winner of the district round of All-Ukrainian contest "The Teacher of the Year"

Students:

  • Students – winners of the II and ІІI stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in Biology and Ecology
  • Students – winners of the II and ІIІ stage of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in geography
  • Students – winners of the I stage in Small academy of science

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Chief Department for Education of Kyiv State Administration – 2004
  • Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2009, 2013

HISTORY

Oleksandr Kyrychenko

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ, the III, anf the IV (top) stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in History
  • Students – winners of the I stage in Small academy of science

Awards:

  • Thank you Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2009
  • Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2013

Marharyta Hoshko

 

  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Senior teacher

Students:

  • Students – winners of the ІІ and III stages of All-Ukrainian subject Olympiad in History and Law
  • Students – winners of the I stage in Small academy of science

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Chief Department for Education of Kyiv State Administration – 2017
  • Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2013
  • Thank you Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2014
  • Award-winner in the contest "Kyiv Lady", nomination "Leadership" - 2017 


COMPUTING, MATHEMATICS

Volodymyr Voronin

 
  • Teacher of the first qualification category

Awards:

  • Thank you Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2010, 2014

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Serhiy Hoshko

 

  • Teacher of the first qualification category

Awards:

  • Diploma of the District Department for Education – 2015

                                                     Stanislav Vovchok 

  • Teacher of the second qualification category 


MUSIC

Valentina Slobodianuk

 
  • Teacher of the highest qualification category
  • Senior teacher

Awards:

  • Diploma of the Department for Education in Shevchenkivsky district of Kyiv State Administration – 2000
  • Diploma of the Chief Department for Education of Kyiv State Administration – 2001, 2011

  •                                                      PRACTICAL PSYCHOLOHIST

      Nataliia Pryimachenko

  •  

    Specialist of the second qualification category 
  •  
    © 2007 - English Language School # 155 - Kyiv, Shevchenkivsky District, Artema Str. 5 - Tel.: 272 08 26